The aim of the club is to promote safe and sustainable fell running in and around the West Midlands.  Legacy Site

Stretton Skyline 2022

Results:

SI results are available here: https://www.sportident.co.uk/results/MerciaFR/2022/Stretton-Skyline

First 10 average: 02:51:36 CR=course record
Race# Pos In Cat Name Club Cat Time %Ldrs Behind Rank
154 1 1 Daniel Connolly Mercia MSEN 02:30:00 114% 1st MSEN
108 2 2 Aled Lees Unattached MSEN 02:44:22 104% 00:14:22 2nd MSEN
144 3 1 Henry Webb Mercia MU23 02:45:11 104% 00:15:11 1st MU23
129 4 3 Tom Arthur Chorlton Runners MSEN 02:46:36 103% 00:16:36 3rd MSEN
102 5 1 Kris Mckenna AAE M45 02:49:36 101% 00:19:36 1st M45
111 6 4 Sam Pole Dark Peak Fell Runners MSEN 02:56:02 97% 00:26:02
119 7 2 Virgil Barton Barlick FR M45 02:58:51 96% 00:28:51 2nd M45
103 8 1 Peter Eccleston Coventry Godiva Harriers M40 03:00:48 95% 00:30:48 1st M40
166 9 1 Tim Werrett Dark Peak Fell Runners M50 03:01:57 94% 00:31:57 1st M50
126 10 1 Mel Price Mercia W50 03:02:45 94% 00:32:45 1st W50
160 11 5 Stuart Smith SAC MSEN 03:06:24 92% 00:36:24
147 12 1 John Atyeo Mercia Fell Runners M55 03:07:00 92% 00:37:00 1st M55
114 13 6 Adam Samuel Dark Peak Fell Runners MSEN 03:13:36 89% 00:43:36
109 14 1 Jenny Hartley Mercia Fell Runners W40 03:16:24 87% 00:46:24 1st W40
127 15 2 Chris Doran Telford Harriers M40 03:17:11 87% 00:47:11 2nd M40
134 16 3 Adrian Marsh SyTri M40 03:20:06 86% 00:50:06 3rd M40
151 17 1 Mervyn Keys Rossendale Harriers & AC M60 03:20:13 86% 00:50:13 1st M60
156 18 4 Chris Atherton Ambleside AC | M40 03:20:22 86% 00:50:22
165 19 7 Tom Young Unattached MSEN 03:21:24 85% 00:51:24
120 20 2 Deborah Millington Mercia W50 03:25:15 84% 00:55:15 2nd W50
169 21 5 Allan Mckeown Run Free M40 03:29:16 82% 00:59:16
132 22 2 Stuart Proctor Mercia M55 03:30:23 82% 01:00:23 2nd M55
104 23 3 Peter Hampshire Pensby Runners M45 03:32:18 81% 01:02:18 3rd M45
106 24 3 Norman Titley Shropshire Shufflers M55 03:35:11 80% 01:05:11 3rd M55
148 25 8 Sam Jones Mercia Fell Runners MSEN 03:35:48 80% 01:05:48
164 26 9 Patrick Chall Unattached MSEN 03:35:57 79% 01:05:57
101 27 10 Matt McKibbin Shrewsbury AC MSEN 03:36:54 79% 01:06:54
152 28 11 Tom Treasure Mercia MSEN 03:38:27 79% 01:08:27
153 29 2 Richard Pepper Shropshire Harriers M50 03:38:34 79% 01:08:34 2nd M50
124 30 4 Edward Williambeamun Mercia M55 03:38:51 78% 01:08:51
167 31 1 Alice Walton Run Free WSEN 03:39:38 78% 01:09:38 1st WSEN
162 32 2 John Langton | M60 03:39:51 78% 01:09:51 2nd M60
107 33 4 Kevin Hercock Unattached M45 03:39:57 78% 01:09:57
125 34 3 Andrew Carruthers Halesowen AC M60 03:43:31 77% 01:13:31 3rd M60
130 35 1 Gill Evans Shrewsbury AC W60 03:43:45 77% 01:13:45 1st W60
161 36 12 Harry Kavanagh Finch Unattached MSEN 03:45:02 76% 01:15:02
135 37 4 Wilm Van Bekkam Unattached M60 03:47:25 75% 01:17:25
118 38 5 Toby Close BRAT Club M45 03:47:37 75% 01:17:37
113 39 6 Pete Lowe-Werrell Bridgenorth Runners M45 03:48:35 75% 01:18:35
159 40 2 Dakatah Shirfield Unattached WSEN 03:49:25 75% 01:19:25 2nd WSEN
131 41 5 Chris Myles Mercia M55 03:49:50 75% 01:19:50
122 42 3 Ellie Callan Unattached WSEN 03:50:03 75% 01:20:03 3rd WSEN
123 43 13 William Bower Unattached MSEN 03:50:04 75% 01:20:04
145 44 7 Simon Webb Mercia M45 03:51:00 74% 01:21:00
137 45 8 Daniel Lewis Wye Valley Runners M45 03:54:06 73% 01:24:06
141 46 1 Louise Barker Aberystwyth | W45 03:54:59 73% 01:24:59 1st W45
168 47 9 Matt Lee Mercia M45 03:57:51 72% 01:27:51
146 48 1 David Gould Mercia M65 04:01:00 71% 01:31:00 1st M65
117 49 6 Huw Jones BRAT Club M55 04:03:34 70% 01:33:34
163 50 7 Jean-Louis Le Roy | M55 04:05:36 70% 01:35:36
116 51 14 Danny Beeson Maldwyn Harriers MSEN 04:08:40 69% 01:38:40
110 52 8 Trevor Matty Dark Peak FR | M55 04:10:33 68% 01:40:33
155 53 2 Stephen Atherton Ambleside M65 04:19:34 66% 01:49:34 2nd M65
136 54 9 Andrew Duggan Wrekin Road Runners M55 04:25:31 65% 01:55:31
140 55 10 Barry Worth Unattached M45 04:26:22 64% 01:56:22
133 56 3 James Dimmock Unattached M50 04:26:59 64% 01:56:59 3rd M50
150 57 3 Katrina Ashley EVRC Evesham W50 04:40:01 61% 02:10:01 3rd W50
142 58 6 Richard Robinson Bayston Hill Salad dodgers M40 04:51:02 59% 02:21:02
138 0 0 Ian Thomas Unattached M45 DNF
121 0 0 Robin Bacon Mercia M55 DNF
115 0 0 Clint Hall TAC M40 DNF
105 0 0 Tom Blackwell Mercia M45 DNF
112 0 0 Glyn Fletcher Maldwyn Harriers M60 DNF
143 0 0 Michael Money Bayston Hill Salad Dodgers M40 DNF
139 0 0 Sally Page Bayston Hill Salad dodgers W40 DNF
149 0 0 Allen Bunyan Macclesfield Harriers MSEN DNF
157 0 0 Rob Evason Unattached M45 DNF
128 0 0 Flora Gunner Croft Ambrey W55 DNF
158 0 0 Helen Evason Unattached W50 DNF

Mercia Fell Runners